Jojoba Oil is an all-natural vegetable oil derived from the jojoba bean. Actually a liquid wax, Jojoba is the carrier of choice for the perfumery industry because it does not oxidize or become rancid. An excellent moisturizer suitable for daily use, Jojoba Oil nourishes and revitalizes skin, relieves sunburn and can be used on hands, nails and hair. Jojoba Oil is remarkably similar to the natural sebum secreted by our own skin. 100% pure.
GUARANTEED 100% NATURAL
* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.
Our Jojoba Oil is an excellent cosmetic ingredient. Add 1/4 teaspoon per cup to shampoos for conditioning action. Add 1 teaspoon per cup to liquid soap for deep pore cleansing. Add 1/2 teaspoon per cup to cosmetic oils.
No Animal Testing, Expeller-Pressed and Hexane-Free.
NOW FOODS, BLOOMINGDALE, IL 60108
Visit us at www.nowfoods.com