Images

Berberine+ GlucoGOLD™ | GNC

Product Information

product.information.additionalinfo

Description

To Help Maintain Blood Sugar Already in the Normal Range*
With research levels of Berberine, Cinnamon, and Crominex®3+

UNCONDITIONALLY GUARANTEED for purity and labeled potency. To preserve quality and freshness, store bottle with cap tightly closed in a cool, dry place.

Ingredients

Nutrition Facts
Serving Size  1 Tablet(s)
Servings Per Container  90

Amount Per Serving     % DV

Calcium (as Dicalcium Phosphate) 20 mg   2%

Chromium (as Crominex®3+ chromium stabilized with Capros® std. Amla extract (fruit) and PrimaVie® purified and std. Shilajit)  133 mcg   **
Berberine HCl  500 mg   **
Cinnamon (as Cinnamomum cassia, bark)  333 mg   **

** Daily Value (DV) not established.
Other Ingredients
Magnesium Stearate, Croscarmellose Sodium, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Silica, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Polydextrose, Titanium Dioxide, Talc, Maltodextrin, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Riboflavin (Color)
Label (click image to enlarge)

How To Use

Take 3 tablets daily; 1 before each meal.
Warnings
If you are on insulin or are hypoglecemic, consult a health care professional before using this product. If you are pregnant or lactating, consult a health care professional before using this product.
Healthy Directions
Bethesda, MD 20817

Reviews

4.3 / 5.0
3 Reviews
5 Stars
4 Stars
3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star
2
0
1
0
0
Works great!
Working on my 2nd bottle and my A1C has went from 6.6 to 5.9. Will keep taking it.
March 27, 2018
Been taking it for a few weeks and has drastically changed my non-diabetic hypoglycemia blood sugar crashes.
February 24, 2018
Berberine
This product seems to do what it claims - controls blood sugars. I have only used it for a short time but it seems to be working as advertised. I am holding back on a better rating for further testing (Usage) of the products as I think the time I have used it is not a big enough "Sample Size".
September 14, 2017
Purchased
1 year ago
Start typing your question and we'll check if it was already asked and answered. Learn More
Browse 1 question Browse 1 question and 1 answer
This question is for Jan D. A1c went from 6.6 to 5.9 GREAT! Was that in 3 month time period?
Sue G on May 9, 2018
BEST ANSWER: Yes